Louise-Ibbs
Lamprini Kiosse
Dina-Bedewy
Anita Paalvast
Katharina Andrés

Support Teams

In order to achieve our mission of empowering women entrepreneurs, we have identified six core areas of business:

  • Finance
  • Communications
  • Branding
  • SYOB Team
  • PDW Team
  • Sponsorship & Advertising
  • Connections & Engagement
  • New Business

Each focus area is led by members of the Executive Board with assistance from multiple Support Teams.

Currently, Dymphna Elsink from Jouw Assistente and Lisa Hall from Lemonberry are fulfilling the Office Manager role in a voluntary capacity.

Join a Support Team

Volunteering is a great way to expand your network and to build on your skills.  Are you interested in joining a team or assisting on an ad-hoc basis? Get in touch with a Board member and let us know.

WBII Support Team Members

Finance

Lisa Hall Nira Satguru

Financial Administration/Treasurer: Lisa Hall (Lemonberry)

       Supporting Member: Nira Satguru (Future of Learning)

Communications

 Deborah-Valentine Dymphna_Elsink  

Office Administration: Dymphna Elsink (Dymphna Business Assistance)

Supporting Members: Deborah Valentine (a hand in The Hague)

Newsletter Committee: Jane Pocock (Write it Right)

       Mastermind Groups Coordinator: Dymphna Elsink (Dymphna Business Assistance)

Fair Coordinator: Darina Veen-Kassova (Feng Shui Design)     

SYOB Team

          Sinead Hewson 

         Natacha Villedieu-Silvestre (Optirisk Solutions) & Sinead Hewson (TpEBO)

PDW Team

         Teresa Moynihan 

       Teresa Moynihan ( Moynihan Consulting), Natacha Villedieu-Silvestre (Optirisk Solutions) &  Ute Limacher-Riebold    (Ute’s International Lounge).

Sponsorship & Advertising

 Charlene Lambert

Charlene Lambert (MLMC International Marketing)

Connections & Engagement

Julie Kennedy  Sinead Hewson Emma-England 

Co-Chairs: Julie Kennedy (Kennedy Personal Coaching & Consulting) and Emma England (England Lifestyle Management Services). Julie is currently our MC for our networking events!

SYOB 2016 Committee: Sinead Hewson (TpEBO), Lisa Hall (Lemonberry), Julie Kennedy (Kennedy Personal Coaching

IWD 2017 Committee: Julie Kennedy (Kennedy Personal Coaching & Consulting) and Sophie Bonavero (Clever Clogs)

New Business

Charlene Lambert Nira Satguru

Chair: Charlene Lambert (MLMC International Marketing)

Supporting Member: Nira Satguru (Future of Learning)